PDF Responding to Interrogatories - saclaw.org Signing of responses to interrogatories (a) The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Sacramento, CA 95825, 4600 Northgate Blvd. This motion shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Section 2016.040. The signature line is part of the instructions, and does not need to be signed. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. hb```f``f`e`fd@ Ar40,)lbv``sq
P)$ Bw552XYyi]<5 iF b.*>#@
There is no meet and confer requirement for filing a motion to compel discovery responses. Related searches to verification to discovery responses california.